2023-24 Women's Volleyball Roster
We are still finalizing the 2023-24 rosters and perfecting headshots. Keep an eye out for the updated wolfpack in the next few days.
2023-24 NWP Wolves Women's Volleyball
01
Sierra LaValley 5' 9" / Middle
2nd (Bachelor of Education)
Bezanson, AB / Peace Wapiti Academy
Bezanson, AB / Peace Wapiti Academy
02
Emily Rathbone 5' 9" / Outside
2nd (Early Learning & Child Care Certificate)
Wabasca, AB / Mistassiniy School
Wabasca, AB / Mistassiniy School
03
Reese Holman 5'4" / Libero
1st (Bachelor of Science in Nursing)
Grande Prairie, AB / Charles Sencer HS
Grande Prairie, AB / Charles Sencer HS
04
Alexa Hryciuk 5' 9" / Outside
1st (Bachelor of Science)
Nipawin, SK / LP Miller
Nipawin, SK / LP Miller
05
Robyn Alexandruk 5' 10" / Middle
3rd (Bachelor of Kinesiology)
Edmonton, AB / Austin O'Brien HS
Edmonton, AB / Austin O'Brien HS
06
Avery Hucker 5' 4" / Setter
2nd (Business Administration)
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
07
Arika Pullishy 5' 11" / Setter
2nd (Bachelor of Science in Nursing)
Spirit River, AB / Spirit River Regional HS
Spirit River, AB / Spirit River Regional HS
08
Aidan Armitage 5' 6" / Setter
3rd (Bachelor of Education)
Dawson Creek, BC / Dawson Creek SS
Dawson Creek, BC / Dawson Creek SS
09
Harshpreet Dhaliwal 5' 10" / Middle
2nd (Bachelor of Science)
Prince George, BC / Prince George SS
Prince George, BC / Prince George SS
10
Katie Nashim 5' 11" / Outside
2nd (Bachelor of Arts)
Lac La Biche, AB / J.A Williams HS
Lac La Biche, AB / J.A Williams HS
11
Evangeline Zeyha 6' 3" / Middle
1st (Open Studies)
Grande Prairie, AB / John Paul ll HS
Grande Prairie, AB / John Paul ll HS
12
Sarah Soderstrom 6' 0" / Middle
2nd (Bachelor of Arts)
Cranbrook, BC / Mount Baker SS
Cranbrook, BC / Mount Baker SS
13
Helaina Zeyha 5' 9" / Outside
2nd (Open Studies)
Grande Prairie, AB / John Paul II
Grande Prairie, AB / John Paul II
14
Quinlan Shaw-Bowers 5' 10" / Middle
1st (Bachelor of Science)
Prince George, BC / Duchess Park Secondary
Prince George, BC / Duchess Park Secondary
15
Natalie Walde 5' 11" / Outside
1st (Bachelor of Kinesiology)
Saskatoon, SK / Walter Murray Collegiate
Saskatoon, SK / Walter Murray Collegiate
16
Gabrielle Capelle 5' 7" / Libero
3rd (Bachelor of Education)
Dawson Creek, BC / South Peace SS
Dawson Creek, BC / South Peace SS
17
Mya Scoble 6' 0" / Libero
2nd (Practical Nurse Diploma)
Edmonton, AB / J Percy Page
Edmonton, AB / J Percy Page
Coaching Staff
Lauren Hale-Miller
Head Coach
Alex Pullishy
Assistant Coach
Krystal Boyd
Assistant Coach